1. DISCIPLINE SUB COMMIITTEE AS ELECTED BY AGM-2017


Convener : Col P R S Sirohi
CO, UB Area Pro Unit
Members
1. Lt Col Sameer Katiyar
C O Adm Bn, JRC
2. Shri Virendra Swroop Agarwal, Advocate


2. BUILDING & PROPERTY SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Col Rahul Kumar
Col "Q" HQ UB Area
Members
1. Lt Col DK Maithani, Stn HQ Bareilly
2.
Lt Col A Bhatia, C.E office Bly Zone
3. Shri Gurbachan Singh Chawla, Advocate
4. Arch Y M Saxena
5. Shri T P S Sethi
6. Shri Satbeer Singh Bagga


3. ENTERTAINMENT SUB COMMITTEE


Conevener : Shri Gurbachan Singh Chawla
Members
1. Col Badri Datt Pant
2.
Wg Cdr Vikram Datta
3. Mrs Poonam Dhingra
4. Mrs Vikram Datta
5. Shri Rajeev Gupta
6. Shri Inderjeet Bhatia
7. S Pritpal Singh


4. SCREENING SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Col Sanjeev Kumar, Dy Comdt JRC
Members
1. Col Rahul Kumar, Col "Q" HQ UB Area
2.
Col Amit Sethi, Dy CSO, HQ UB Area
3. Col Mandeep Singh, Dy Comdt JLA
4. Wg Cdr Vikram Datta, Air Force Station
5. Shri Gurbachan Singh Chawla
6. Shri T P S Sethi
7. Shri Vijay Kapoor


5. APPOINTMENT SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Col Rajat Bisht, Col "A" 6 Mtn Div
Members
1. Col Karpaljit Singh, CO 506 ASC Bn
2.
Shri Vijay Kapoor


6. CATERING SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Shri Rajeev Gupta
Members
1. Col Pradeep Singh Basera (Retd)
2.
Lt Col K V Singh, 506 ASC Bn
3.
Lt Col A K Singh OC Sup Depot
4.
Shri Vijay Kapoor
5.
Shri Gurbachan Singh Chawla
6.
Shri Gurpreet Singh Rekhi
7.
Shri Amarjeet Singh Bakshi


7. MAIN BAR SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Col Harsh Gulati
Members
1. Shri Ganesh Mehrotra
2.
Shri Manoj Arora
3.
Shri G S Sabharwal
4.
Shri G P S Sethi


8. ARMY BAR SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Lt Col Sameer Katiyar, JRC
Members
1. Maj Saurabh Deswal, JRC
2.
Maj Ronit Das, JRC


9. LEGAL SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Shri Rakesh Coomar, Advocate
Members
1. Lt Col S K Sharma, AAG HQ 6 Mtn Div
2.
Maj Preeti Misra, JAG Branch, UB Area
3.
Shri Gurbachan Singh Chawla, Advocate
4.
Shri P C Sehgal, Advocate
5.
Shri Rajesh Singh Yadav


10. SPORTS SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Shri Maneesh Sehgal,
Members
1. Maj Mani Krishna, JRC - Cricket
2.
Shri Vipin Kumar Agarwal - Squash
3.
C A Sunil Agarwal - Badminton
4.
Dr Sameer Goyal - Billiards
5.
Dr Sandeep Tandon - Tennis


11. CARDS AND BRIDGE SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Shri Vijay Kapoor
Members
1. Col Harsh Gulati
2.
Shri BS Gupta
3.
Shri Ravi Agarwal (GRM)
4.
Shri Shiv Kumar Agarwal


12. PROTOCOL, PUBLIC RELATIONS AND PUBLICITY SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Col Mandeep Singh
Members
1. Shri Vijay Kapoor
2.
C A Gurdev Singh Chawla
3.
Shri Anantbir Singh


13. FINANCE SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Shri T P S Sethi
Members
1. Lt Col S K Sharma, AAG, 6 Mtn Div
2.
Maj B Mahesh Mukund, JLA
3.
Shri Rajeev Gupta
4.
C A Gurdev Singh Chawla


14. TECHNICAL SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Col Amit Sethi, DSCO HQ UB Area
Members
1. Lt Col Manash Panda, 606 EME Bn
2.
Maj Ankur Mishra, OC-1, 6 MDSR


15. GARDEN SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Col Karpaljeet Singh, CO 506 ASC Bn
Members
1. Col C PS Rathore (Retd)
2.
Dr M S Bhatnagar
3.
Mrs Baljit Singh
4.
Mrs Sangeeta Dhingra
5.
Mrs Jyoti Kapoor
6.
Mrs Sunny Chawla
7.
Mrs Sharanmeet Singh Bakshi
8.
Shri Ram Gupta


16. LIBRARY SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Wg Cdr Vikram Datta
Members
1. Lt Col C S Adhikari (Retd)
2.
Shri Gursharan Singh


17. INTERIOR DECOR SUB COMMITTEE


Convener : Shri Gurbachan Singh Chawla
Members
1. Mrs Sangeeta Dhingra
2.
Mrs Arch Anupam Saxena
3.
Mrs Inderjeet Bhatia
4.
Mrs Sunny Chawla
5.
Mrs Jyoti Kapoor
6.
Mrs Neena Sethi
7.
Mrs Manisha Sehgal
Special Invitee : Mrs Kavita Jha